Friday, December 01, 2006

I LOVE MY HUSBAND!!!!!!!!!!!!!

oh.my.god.oh.my.god.
OH MY GOD!!!!!!!!
If I have never told y'all how much I love my husband, let me tell you now that I love him SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO much it's just nuts.
Wanna know why?
I am writing this very post FROM MY OWN COMPUTER!
HE FIXED IT!
IT'S ALL BETTER, YAYAYAYAYAYAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Through his tireless efforts between emachines and Microsoft, he managed to find a file that would create floppy disks that would get me to the repair console that I needed to rearrange my files. I managed to make the floppies at work today, and he walked me through the rest from the Microsoft help page this evening.
I feel like Cameron from 10 Things I Hate About You.
I am BACK IN THE GAME!
YEAH!!!
p.s. sorry for all the caps, I'm just REALLY excited.

4 fellow footsteps:

Skittles said...

OMG!!!! YAY!!!! YIPPEE!!!!! WOOHOOO!!!!

Mike said...

I'm glad you got your pc going again. GO Billy :)

Meloncutter said...

Hay Y'all

I am finally getting caught up on my return visits and comments. Thanks for dropping by my little corner of the blog world.
I have placed you on my read list so I will be back. I apologise in advance for comments that I may leave. (grin)

Later Y'all

Kiyotoe said...

see, there is hope for us men after all.........